MARFA ISD
Freedom Index & Adopted Budget Trend
Elected & Governing Officials (1)
Adopted Fiscal Budgets & Appropriations (28 Fiscal Years)
FY 2027 Adopted Budget ($6,257,256) and Adopted Property Tax Rate ($0.821250 per $100 valuation: $0.666600 M&O + $0.154650 I&S) for MARFA ISD. Source: Presidio County Truth-in-Taxation 2026 Adopted Tax Rate Registry.
Official FY 2026 Adopted Budget ($6,051,505) and 2025 Property Tax Rate ($0.823940 per $100 valuation) for MARFA ISD.
Official FY 2025 Adopted Budget ($5,846,865) and 2024 Property Tax Rate ($0.826480 per $100 valuation) for MARFA ISD.
Official FY 2024 (2023–2024) Adopted Operating & Debt Service Budget for MARFA ISD (Presidio County) totaling $5,634,446. Certified 2023 Tax Year ad valorem property tax rate: $0.8239 per $100 taxable valuation.
Official FY 2023 (2022–2023) Adopted Operating & Debt Service Budget for MARFA ISD (Presidio County) totaling $5,386,145. Certified 2022 Tax Year ad valorem property tax rate: $1.0254 per $100 taxable valuation.
Complete 28-Year Historical Budget, Tax Rate & Freedom Ledger (FY 2000 – FY 2027)
Active Code of Ordinances & Municipal Regulations
Search All Ordinances & Regulations →Elections, Candidate Races & Ballot Propositions (25)
May 2025 MARFA ISD Official General Election Canvass
Candidate Races
May 2023 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
MARFA ISD 2022 November General & Bond Election
May 2021 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2020 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
Local Ballot Propositions & Bonds
May 2019 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2018 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2017 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2016 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2015 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2014 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2013 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2012 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2011 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2010 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2009 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2008 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2007 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2006 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2005 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
Local Ballot Propositions & Bonds
May 2004 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2003 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
Local Ballot Propositions & Bonds
May 2002 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2001 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2000 MARFA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
Meeting Dockets & Agendas (329)
Showing Top 25 • Search All Meeting Dockets →MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.
MARFA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from MARFA ISD BoardBook public portal.