WILLS POINT ISD
Freedom Index & Adopted Budget Trend
Elected & Governing Officials (7)
Adopted Fiscal Budgets & Appropriations (28 Fiscal Years)
FY 2027 Adopted Budget ($38,559,934) and Adopted Property Tax Rate ($0.722890 per $100 valuation: $0.722890 M&O + $0.000000 I&S) for WILLS POINT ISD. Source: 2026–2027 TEA Maximum Compressed Rate (MCR) & Certified Tax Roll (Van zandt County).
Official FY 2026 Adopted Budget ($37,292,006) and 2025 Property Tax Rate ($0.733900 per $100 valuation) for WILLS POINT ISD.
Official FY 2025 Adopted Budget ($36,030,924) and 2024 Property Tax Rate ($0.733900 per $100 valuation) for WILLS POINT ISD.
Official FY 2024 (2023–2024) Adopted Operating & Debt Service Budget for WILLS POINT ISD (Van zandt County) totaling $34,139,590. Certified 2023 Tax Year ad valorem property tax rate: $0.7362 per $100 taxable valuation.
Official FY 2023 (2022–2023) Adopted Operating & Debt Service Budget for WILLS POINT ISD (Van zandt County) totaling $32,836,001. Certified 2022 Tax Year ad valorem property tax rate: $0.9216 per $100 taxable valuation.
Complete 28-Year Historical Budget, Tax Rate & Freedom Ledger (FY 2000 – FY 2027)
Active Code of Ordinances & Municipal Regulations
Search All Ordinances & Regulations →Elections, Candidate Races & Ballot Propositions (27)
May 2026 WILLS POINT ISD Official General Election Canvass
Candidate Races
WILLS POINT ISD 2025 November General & Bond Election
May 2023 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
Local Ballot Propositions & Bonds
WILLS POINT ISD 2022 November General & Bond Election
WILLS POINT ISD 2022 May Uniform Election
May 2021 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2020 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2019 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2018 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2017 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2016 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2015 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2014 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2013 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2012 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2011 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2010 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2009 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2008 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2007 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2006 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2005 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2004 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2003 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2002 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2001 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2000 WILLS POINT ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
Meeting Dockets & Agendas (327)
Showing Top 25 • Search All Meeting Dockets →WILLS POINT ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from WILLS POINT ISD BoardBook public portal.
WILLS POINT ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from WILLS POINT ISD BoardBook public portal.
WILLS POINT ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from WILLS POINT ISD BoardBook public portal.
WILLS POINT ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from WILLS POINT ISD BoardBook public portal.
WILLS POINT ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from WILLS POINT ISD BoardBook public portal.
WILLS POINT ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from WILLS POINT ISD BoardBook public portal.
WILLS POINT ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from WILLS POINT ISD BoardBook public portal.
WILLS POINT ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from WILLS POINT ISD BoardBook public portal.
WILLS POINT ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from WILLS POINT ISD BoardBook public portal.
WILLS POINT ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from WILLS POINT ISD BoardBook public portal.
WILLS POINT ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from WILLS POINT ISD BoardBook public portal.
WILLS POINT ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from WILLS POINT ISD BoardBook public portal.
WILLS POINT ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from WILLS POINT ISD BoardBook public portal.
WILLS POINT ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from WILLS POINT ISD BoardBook public portal.