VEGA ISD
Freedom Index & Adopted Budget Trend
Elected & Governing Officials (7)
Adopted Fiscal Budgets & Appropriations (28 Fiscal Years)
FY 2027 Adopted Budget ($7,866,333) and Adopted Property Tax Rate ($0.795400 per $100 valuation: $0.795400 M&O + $0.000000 I&S) for VEGA ISD. Source: Oldham County Truth-in-Taxation 2026 Adopted Tax Rate Registry.
Official FY 2026 Adopted Budget ($7,607,672) and 2025 Property Tax Rate ($1.302200 per $100 valuation) for VEGA ISD.
Official FY 2025 Adopted Budget ($7,350,408) and 2024 Property Tax Rate ($1.355500 per $100 valuation) for VEGA ISD.
Official FY 2024 (2023–2024) Adopted Operating & Debt Service Budget for VEGA ISD (Oldham County) totaling $6,967,211. Certified 2023 Tax Year ad valorem property tax rate: $1.2380 per $100 taxable valuation.
Official FY 2023 (2022–2023) Adopted Operating & Debt Service Budget for VEGA ISD (Oldham County) totaling $6,635,439. Certified 2022 Tax Year ad valorem property tax rate: $1.3697 per $100 taxable valuation.
Complete 28-Year Historical Budget, Tax Rate & Freedom Ledger (FY 2000 – FY 2027)
Active Code of Ordinances & Municipal Regulations
Search All Ordinances & Regulations →Elections, Candidate Races & Ballot Propositions (25)
May 2025 VEGA ISD Official General Election Canvass
Candidate Races
May 2023 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2022 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2021 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2020 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
Local Ballot Propositions & Bonds
May 2019 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2018 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
Local Ballot Propositions & Bonds
May 2017 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2016 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2015 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2014 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2013 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2012 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2011 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2010 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2009 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2008 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
Local Ballot Propositions & Bonds
May 2007 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
Local Ballot Propositions & Bonds
May 2006 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2005 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2004 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2003 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2002 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2001 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2000 VEGA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
Local Ballot Propositions & Bonds
Meeting Dockets & Agendas (328)
Showing Top 25 • Search All Meeting Dockets →VEGA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
VEGA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from VEGA ISD BoardBook public portal.
VEGA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from VEGA ISD BoardBook public portal.
VEGA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from VEGA ISD BoardBook public portal.
VEGA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from VEGA ISD BoardBook public portal.
VEGA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from VEGA ISD BoardBook public portal.
VEGA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from VEGA ISD BoardBook public portal.
VEGA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from VEGA ISD BoardBook public portal.
VEGA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from VEGA ISD BoardBook public portal.
VEGA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from VEGA ISD BoardBook public portal.
VEGA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from VEGA ISD BoardBook public portal.
VEGA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from VEGA ISD BoardBook public portal.
VEGA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from VEGA ISD BoardBook public portal.
VEGA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from VEGA ISD BoardBook public portal.