EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD
Freedom Index & Adopted Budget Trend
Elected & Governing Officials (7)
Adopted Fiscal Budgets & Appropriations (28 Fiscal Years)
FY 2027 Adopted Budget ($68,137,349) and Adopted Property Tax Rate ($1.122310 per $100 valuation: $0.782099 M&O + $0.340211 I&S) for EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD. Source: 2026–2027 TEA Maximum Compressed Rate (MCR) & Certified Tax Roll (Hidalgo County).
Official FY 2026 Adopted Budget ($65,896,856) and 2025 Property Tax Rate ($1.132500 per $100 valuation) for EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD.
Official FY 2025 Adopted Budget ($63,668,460) and 2024 Property Tax Rate ($1.132500 per $100 valuation) for EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD.
Official FY 2024 (2023–2024) Adopted Operating & Debt Service Budget for EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD (Hidalgo County) totaling $60,810,372. Certified 2023 Tax Year ad valorem property tax rate: $1.1325 per $100 taxable valuation.
Official FY 2023 (2022–2023) Adopted Operating & Debt Service Budget for EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD (Hidalgo County) totaling $57,898,098. Certified 2022 Tax Year ad valorem property tax rate: $1.2175 per $100 taxable valuation.
Complete 28-Year Historical Budget, Tax Rate & Freedom Ledger (FY 2000 – FY 2027)
Active Code of Ordinances & Municipal Regulations
Search All Ordinances & Regulations →Elections, Candidate Races & Ballot Propositions (25)
May 2025 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Official General Election Canvass
Candidate Races
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD 2023 November General & Bond Election
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD 2022 May Uniform Election
May 2021 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2020 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2019 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2018 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2017 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2016 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2015 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2014 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
Local Ballot Propositions & Bonds
May 2013 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2012 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2011 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2010 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
Local Ballot Propositions & Bonds
May 2009 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2008 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2007 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2006 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2005 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2004 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2003 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2002 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2001 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
May 2000 EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Uniform General & Special Election
Candidate Races
Local Ballot Propositions & Bonds
Meeting Dockets & Agendas (331)
Showing Top 25 • Search All Meeting Dockets →EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Work_session Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Special Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Work_session Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.
EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
Verbatim meeting docket from EDCOUCH-ELSA ISD BoardBook public portal.